5, Huckle Green, MK43 2AP
5 Huckle Green is a 219 m² detached home in Marston Moretaine. It sold for £610,995 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£610,995 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,789 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,987 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £610,995 £2,790 £654,207 £2,987 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 219 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £654,207. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marston Moretaine are now selling for between £3,320 and £3,930 per square metre (£308 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 219 m², this implies a valuation between £727,000 and £861,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 06 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 219 sqm (2,357 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.