Property data
Sale history
£347,995 on Nov 2021 (est. today's value: £397,838)
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,718 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,870 per square metre (£183 and £266 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leyland PR25-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Rook Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
30 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.