91, High View Road, E18 2HL
91 High View Road is a 116 m² semi-detached home in South Woodford. It sold for £1,150,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£1,150,000 on Dec 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, High View Road.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,913 per square metre (£921 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,610 per square metre (£986 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £1,150,000 £9,914 £1,230,708 £10,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,230,708. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £626,000 and £825,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 High View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 High View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 1044/23
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 91, High View Road, South Woodford, London,
- Description:
- Formation of means of access to a highway (summary)
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 2874/22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 91, High View Road, South Woodford, London,
- Description:
- Addition of gabled roof over existing two storey side extension. Alterations to roof above existing part two storey rear extension from flat to pitched. (Summary).
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 1691/22
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 91, High View Road, South Woodford, London,
- Description:
- Detached rear outbuilding with patio. (Summary)
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 1513/22