31, Elizabeth Court, WF2 9NG
31 Elizabeth Court is a 68 m² terraced home in Wakefield. It sold for £140,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Oct 2021
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,249 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £140,000 £2,059 £152,937 £2,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wakefield are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,710 per square metre (£161 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 21 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.