4, Imperial Close, HA2 7LN
4 Imperial Close is a 64 m² flat in North Harrow. It sold for £325,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £325,000 3.2% 1.1% Nov 2005 £199,950 13.0% 11.4% Apr 1999 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Imperial Close.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,078 per square metre (£472 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,913 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £325,000 £5,078 £314,463 £4,913 Nov 2005 £199,950 £3,124 £335,605 £5,244 Apr 1999 £89,000 £1,391 £340,518 £5,321 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,463. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Harrow are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,850 per square metre (£502 and £636 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Imperial Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Imperial Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.