3, Fiennes Way, HR4 0ES
3 Fiennes Way is a 127 m² detached home in Hereford. It sold for £420,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £420,000 4.0% 0.2% Jul 2018 £353,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Fiennes Way.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,307 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,186 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £420,000 £3,307 £404,568 £3,186 Jul 2018 £353,995 £2,787 £426,658 £3,360 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,370 per square metre (£224 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Fiennes Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Fiennes Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.