10, Rivington Drive, WN8 0HB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£128,000 on Nov 2022 (est. today's value: £151,102)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,855 per sqm (£172 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Upholland are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,910 per square metre (£191 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Upholland WN8-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £142,000 and £201,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Upholland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Rivington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Rivington Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.