Property data
Sale history
£550,000 on Nov 2022 (est. today's value: £496,432)
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,074 per sqm (£378 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Bramford are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,890 per square metre (£272 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bramford IP8-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Shetland Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Shetland Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2025.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Shetland Way.

Photos for 11 Shetland Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.