Property data
Sale history
£319,995 on Aug 2022 (est. today's value: £312,369)
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,298 per sqm (£306 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Ledbury are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,910 per square metre (£274 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ledbury HR8-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Kipling Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
27 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.