8b, Uldale Way, PE4 7GF
8b Uldale Way is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £205,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £205,000 7.2% 3.7% Jan 2016 £128,000 0.9% -1.3% Jun 2005 £116,500 10.3% 8.4% Jul 1995 £43,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8b, Uldale Way.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,887 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,955 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £205,000 £2,887 £209,805 £2,955 Jan 2016 £128,000 £1,803 £201,298 £2,835 Jun 2005 £116,500 £1,641 £219,605 £3,093 Jul 1995 £43,950 £619 £191,085 £2,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,805. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8b Uldale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 8b Uldale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.