281, Ramshead Drive, LS14 1DG
281 Ramshead Drive is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £170,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £170,000 11.3% 5.2% Jun 2020 £130,000 9.9% 7.9% Aug 2010 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 281, Ramshead Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,199 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £170,000 £2,000 £186,945 £2,199 Jun 2020 £130,000 £1,529 £189,192 £2,226 Aug 2010 £51,000 £600 £95,418 £1,123 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,040 per square metre (£189 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 281 Ramshead Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 281 Ramshead Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.