77, Hansford Square, BA2 5LJ
77 Hansford Square is a 119 m² semi-detached home in Combe Down. It sold for £572,127 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£572,127 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Hansford Square.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,807 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,765 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £572,127 £4,808 £567,036 £4,765 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £567,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Combe Down are now selling for between £4,280 and £5,580 per square metre (£397 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £509,000 and £664,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 513 square metres (5,522 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Hansford Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 77 Hansford Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.