36, Wisbech Close, WA7 1XY
36 Wisbech Close is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Runcorn. It sold for £240,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £240,000 8.2% 5.7% Jan 2018 £174,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Wisbech Close.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,116 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,724 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £240,000 £3,117 £286,763 £3,724 Jan 2018 £174,995 £2,273 £258,863 £3,362 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,763. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,420 and £3,080 per square metre (£131 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Wisbech Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Wisbech Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.