Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£205,000 Nov 2022 7.0% 4.3% £210,203
£102,000 Jul 2012 na na £163,052
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,306 per sqm (£307 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Llanbedr are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,810 per square metre (£151 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanbedr LL45-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £101,000 and £174,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanbedr). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
55 square metres (592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Moelfre Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Moelfre Terrace.

Photos for 8 Moelfre Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.