125, Waudby Way, HU9 4DG
125 Waudby Way is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Hull. It sold for £205,995 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£205,995 on Dec 2022
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,145 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,074 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £205,995 £2,146 £199,092 £2,074 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,092. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,710 per square metre (£113 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 16 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.