Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,230,000 Dec 2022 6.1% 3.4% £1,250,135
£595,000 Oct 2010 7.3% 4.7% £869,819
£375,000 Mar 2004 10.8% 9.3% £807,064
£195,000 Nov 1997 na na £813,401
Floor plan
Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,482 per sqm (£788 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Seer Green are now selling for between £6,090 and £7,520 per square metre (£565 and £698 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seer Green HP9-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £883,000 and £1,090,000 (145 m² × typical £/sqm in Seer Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
664 square metres (7,147 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Lakes Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/09/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Lakes Lane.

Photos for 35 Lakes Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2015 15/00570/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
35 Lakes Lane Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire
Description:
Single Storey Front Garage Extension

Planning ref:
November 2009 09/01411/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
35 Lakes Lane Beaconsfield Buckinghamshir
Description:
Part two storey, part single storey side/rear extension, front porch.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.