67, Perracombe, MK4 1EP
67 Perracombe is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Furzton. It sold for £90,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £90,000 4.0% 1.4% Nov 2004 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Perracombe.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,216 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,211 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £90,000 £1,216 £89,649 £1,211 Nov 2004 £44,000 £595 £76,117 £1,029 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £89,649. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Furzton are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,740 per square metre (£354 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Perracombe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Perracombe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.