3c, Barclay Road, SW6 1EJ
3c Barclay Road is a 284 m² terraced home in Fulham Broadway. It sold for £2,462,329 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £2,462,329 * 23.7% 18.6% Jan 2019 £1,087,500 * na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,670 per square metre (£805 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,432 per square metre (£783 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £2,462,329 £8,670 £2,394,652 £8,432 Jan 2019 £1,087,500 £3,829 £1,188,616 £4,185 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 284 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,394,652. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £9,320 and £11,920 per square metre (£865 and £1,107 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 284 m², this implies a valuation between £2,647,000 and £3,385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- BGL147606
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 3c Barclay Road, London
- Owner
-
BARCLAY ROAD 3C LIMITED
(Company reference number: 14495517)
Proprietor address: 93 Park Lane, London W1K 7TB
Price paid on title: £2,462,329
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Nov 2022
- Summary:
- 09 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 284 sqm (3,057 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.