Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2022 £425,000 8.9% 2.3%
Sep 2020 £352,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Willow Tree Yard.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,324 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2022 £425,000 £3,571 £395,607 £3,324
Sep 2020 £352,000 £2,958 £397,594 £3,341

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worlingworth are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,950 per square metre (£273 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Willow Tree Yard. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 1 Willow Tree Yard.

Photos for 1 Willow Tree Yard
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2024 DC/24/01110
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
1 Willow Tree Yard Shop Street Worlingworth Woodbridge Suffolk
Description:
Householder Application - Erection of single storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.