7, Barn Close, NN12 6LR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £650,000 Dec 2022 5.0% 1.2% £632,671 £514,950 Feb 2018 na na £567,430 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,545 per sqm (£422 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Towcester are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,420 per square metre (£326 and £410 per square foot) . See the analysis of Towcester NN12-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £502,000 and £632,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Towcester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Barn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Barn Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.