108, Poplar Grove, ME16 0AJ
108 Poplar Grove is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Maidstone. It sold for £423,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£423,000 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Poplar Grove.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,597 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,626 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £423,000 £4,598 £425,581 £4,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £425,581. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,480 and £5,010 per square metre (£323 and £465 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 444 square metres (4,779 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Poplar Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 108 Poplar Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.