Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on Nov 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Dial Close.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,915 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,596 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £325,000 £3,916 £298,486 £3,596

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,486. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnham are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,420 per square metre (£317 and £410 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Dial Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Dial Close.

Photos for 17 Dial Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.