12, Jubilee Way, PR26 9HD
12 Jubilee Way is a 69 m² terraced home in Croston. It sold for £200,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £200,000 3.6% 1.1% Oct 2001 £93,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Jubilee Way.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,898 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,093 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £200,000 £2,899 £213,433 £3,093 Oct 2001 £93,950 £1,362 £260,049 £3,769 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,400 per square metre (£227 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Jubilee Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 12 Jubilee Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.