Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2022 £400,000 5.4% 2.9%
Apr 2002 £134,950 14.8% 13.1%
Sep 1999 £95,000 11.9% 10.2%
Jun 1998 £82,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 138, Lowdell Close.

Floorplan 138
View floorplan
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,692 per square metre (£715 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,044 per square metre (£747 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £400,000 £7,692 £418,310 £8,044
Apr 2002 £134,950 £2,595 £422,621 £8,127
Sep 1999 £95,000 £1,827 £442,831 £8,516
Jun 1998 £82,000 £1,577 £459,751 £8,841

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £418,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,110 per square metre (£447 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 138 Lowdell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 138 Lowdell Close.

Photos for 138 Lowdell Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.