1, Goldcrest, B77 5NX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £340,000 Nov 2022 3.7% 1.0% £353,804 £185,000 Mar 2006 na na £341,170 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,366 per sqm (£313 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Wilnecote are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,310 per square metre (£224 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wilnecote B77-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £244,000 and £334,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Wilnecote). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Goldcrest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Goldcrest.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982