1, Rectory Lane, HU12 8UE
1 Rectory Lane is a 122 m² detached home in Hedon. It sold for £203,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£203,000 on Mar 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Rectory Lane.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,663 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,809 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £203,000 £1,664 £220,659 £1,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hedon are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,690 per square metre (£174 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Rectory Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Rectory Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 24/03644/PLF
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- The Gables 1 Rectory Lane Preston East Riding Of Yorkshire
- Description:
- Erection of outbuilding to include garage and additional living accommodation; construction porch to front; and application of render to front and side, following demolition of existing garage and outbuilding
- Summary:
- 15 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.