Trebartha, TR6 0HZ
Trebartha is a 119 m² detached home in Perranporth. It sold for £650,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Trebartha.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,462 per square metre (£507 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,882 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £650,000 £5,462 £580,916 £4,882 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £580,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Perranporth are now selling for between £3,430 and £5,150 per square metre (£318 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £613,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Trebartha . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for Trebartha .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 PA22/04929
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Trebartha Perrancoombe Perranporth Cornwal
- Description:
- Works to trees subject to a Tree Preservation Order (TPO), works include: x2 Elms (T1 & T2) - fell; x1 T3 (Poplar) - prune the crown by 30%. Replant trees T1 and T2 with 2 hedging Holly bushes at the roadside.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.