14, Dallington Street, NG8 3DJ
14 Dallington Street is a 66 m² flat in Nottingham. It sold for £165,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Mar 2022
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,450 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £165,000 £2,500 £161,709 £2,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,280 per square metre (£232 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- NT571714
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 14 Dallington Street, Nottingham
- Owner
-
DELTAMOORE PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12608338)
Proprietor address: Blackthorn Barn, Silver Street, Besthorpe, Attleborough NR17 2NY
Price paid on title: £165,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Apr 2022
- Summary:
- 03 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.