69, Laburnum Park, BL2 3BX
69 Laburnum Park is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £205,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £205,000 4.2% 1.6% Sep 2002 £89,950 7.7% 5.9% Jul 1996 £56,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Laburnum Park.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,383 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,372 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £205,000 £2,384 £203,990 £2,372 Sep 2002 £89,950 £1,046 £282,556 £3,286 Jul 1996 £56,750 £660 £276,617 £3,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,990. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Laburnum Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 69 Laburnum Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.