23, Warren Road, DE5 9TH
23 Warren Road is a 99 m² detached home in Codnor. It sold for £273,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £273,000 3.5% 0.1% Apr 2019 £245,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Warren Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,757 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,997 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £273,000 £2,758 £296,693 £2,997 Apr 2019 £245,995 £2,485 £296,906 £2,999 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Codnor are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,760 per square metre (£167 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Warren Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2021. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2021) for 23 Warren Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.