324, Higher Walton Road, PR5 4HT
324 Higher Walton Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Walton Le Dale. It sold for £230,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £230,000 26.7% 17.5% Apr 2021 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 324, Higher Walton Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,987 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,135 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £230,000 £2,987 £241,401 £3,135 Apr 2021 £140,000 £1,818 £173,235 £2,250 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,401. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton Le Dale are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 324 Higher Walton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 324 Higher Walton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.