Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£222,500 Jun 2023 35.1% 24.5% £259,016
£128,000 Jul 2021 na na £168,206
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,903 per sqm (£363 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Upholland are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,910 per square metre (£191 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Upholland WN8-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £117,000 and £166,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Upholland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Rivington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Rivington Drive.

Photos for 14 Rivington Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2022 2022/0739/LDP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
14 Rivington Drive Up Holland Skelmersdale Lancashire
Description:
Certificate of Lawfulness - Proposed loft conversion with dormers to the rear elevation and gable (side) elevation, creating one additional bedroom and an additional bathroom.

Planning ref:
April 2022 2022/0170/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
14 Rivington Drive Up Holland Skelmersdale Lancashire
Description:
Proposed loft conversion with dormer extensions to front, side and rear to create two bedrooms and a bathroom.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E