60, Larkfield Lane, PR9 8NW
60 Larkfield Lane is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Banks. It sold for £201,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£201,000 on May 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Larkfield Lane.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,115 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,232 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £201,000 £2,116 £212,012 £2,232 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,012. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Banks are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,890 per square metre (£197 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Larkfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Larkfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 DC/2023/01402
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 60 Larkfield Lane Southport
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey extension to the rear of the dwellinghouse.
- Summary:
- 21 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.