Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2023 £555,000 4.4% 1.8%
Aug 2002 £227,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Sandringham Road.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,098 per square metre (£567 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,220 per square metre (£578 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2023 £555,000 £6,099 £566,020 £6,220
Aug 2002 £227,000 £2,495 £625,250 £6,871

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £566,020. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £4,480 and £6,170 per square metre (£416 and £573 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £561,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2023) for 33 Sandringham Road.

Photos for 33 Sandringham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2025 251612HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
33 Sandringham Road Northolt
Description:
Single storey rear extension (following demolition of existing extension)

Planning ref:
April 2025 250872PALHE
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
33 Sandringham Road Northolt
Description:
Single storey (max. 6m deep and max. 3.4m high and max. 3.77m deep and max. 3.4m high) rear extension (42 days Prior Notification Process)

Planning ref:
January 2025 250002PALHE
Type:
Status:
Application refused
Address: