114, Cumber Close, TQ7 3DG
114 Cumber Close is a 61 m² terraced home in Malborough. It sold for £225,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £225,000 7.6% 5.0% Apr 1998 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 114, Cumber Close.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,688 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,389 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £225,000 £3,689 £206,708 £3,389 Apr 1998 £36,000 £590 £172,558 £2,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,708. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Malborough are now selling for between £4,100 and £6,020 per square metre (£380 and £559 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 114 Cumber Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 Cumber Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 2554/24/HHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 114 Cumber Close Malborough
- Description:
- Householder application for single storey infill extension
- Summary:
- 27 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.