Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£595,000 Jun 2023 1.8% -2.0% £609,870
£537,500 Aug 2017 10.4% 8.8% £632,354
£328,000 Sep 2012 7.8% 5.5% £559,693
£121,000 May 1999 na na £573,281
Floor plan
Floorplan 77
View floorplan
Internal area
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,375 per sqm (£406 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Billericay are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,000 per square metre (£450 and £557 per square foot) . See the analysis of Billericay CM12-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £660,000 and £816,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in Billericay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 77 Knightbridge Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 77 Knightbridge Walk.

Photos for 77 Knightbridge Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.