66, Gloucester Drive, N4 2LN
66 Gloucester Drive is a 259 m² terraced home in Manor House. It sold for £1,800,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£1,800,000 on May 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Gloucester Drive.
- Internal area
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,949 per square metre (£646 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,735 per square metre (£626 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £1,800,000 £6,950 £1,744,285 £6,735 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 259 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,744,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manor House are now selling for between £6,860 and £9,880 per square metre (£637 and £917 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 259 m², this implies a valuation between £1,777,000 and £2,559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Gloucester Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/11/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Gloucester Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 259 sqm (2,788 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.