44, Lodge Way, NN9 5YJ
44 Lodge Way is a 120 m² detached home in Irthlingborough. It sold for £330,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £330,000 4.8% 2.0% Sep 2012 £200,000 -1.8% -4.5% Nov 2006 £222,500 10.5% 8.5% Dec 2002 £149,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Lodge Way.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,711 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £330,000 £2,750 £325,347 £2,711 Sep 2012 £200,000 £1,667 £357,204 £2,977 Nov 2006 £222,500 £1,854 £402,029 £3,350 Dec 2002 £149,950 £1,250 £313,062 £2,609 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Irthlingborough are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,260 per square metre (£216 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 468 square metres (5,038 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Lodge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Lodge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.