36, Gladwin Way, CM20 1AS
36 Gladwin Way is a 64 m² flat in Harlow. It sold for £270,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £270,000 2.2% -0.5% Jun 2007 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Gladwin Way.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,218 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,143 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £270,000 £4,219 £265,151 £4,143 Jun 2007 £190,000 £2,969 £246,501 £3,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,151. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,590 per square metre (£333 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Gladwin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/02/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Gladwin Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.