22, Nelson Court, IP25 6EL
22 Nelson Court is a 103 m² detached home in Watton. It sold for £320,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £320,000 3.3% -4.3% May 2022 £310,000 18.2% 10.0% May 2021 £260,000 2.5% 0.6% Mar 2017 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Nelson Court.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,106 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,003 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £320,000 £3,107 £309,352 £3,003 May 2022 £310,000 £3,010 £292,736 £2,842 May 2021 £260,000 £2,524 £286,549 £2,782 Mar 2017 £235,000 £2,282 £313,635 £3,045 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 518 square metres (5,576 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Nelson Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Nelson Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.