7, Station Road, DN41 8AF
7 Station Road is a 83 m² detached home in Keelby. It sold for £264,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £264,000 5.3% 1.3% Jul 2017 £196,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Station Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,180 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,230 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £264,000 £3,181 £268,116 £3,230 Jul 2017 £196,000 £2,361 £268,752 £3,238 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,116. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keelby are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,550 per square metre (£179 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 768 square metres (8,267 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Station Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 7 Station Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.