Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2023 £269,000 0.6% -6.3%
Jan 2021 £265,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Maple Drive.

Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,637 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,707 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2023 £269,000 £4,638 £272,991 £4,707
Jan 2021 £265,000 £4,569 £292,811 £5,048

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,991. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Worthy are now selling for between £4,410 and £6,070 per square metre (£409 and £563 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Maple Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/01/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Maple Drive.

Photos for 29 Maple Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.