40, Foxglove Drive, PR6 7SG
40 Foxglove Drive is a 94 m² detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £275,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £275,000 11.9% 3.7% Mar 2021 £218,000 1.8% 0.4% Sep 2017 £204,500 1.6% -0.7% Jan 2006 £170,000 12.6% 10.8% Sep 2002 £115,000 5.9% 4.1% Mar 1996 £79,300 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Foxglove Drive.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,925 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,957 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £275,000 £2,926 £277,921 £2,957 Mar 2021 £218,000 £2,319 £257,725 £2,742 Sep 2017 £204,500 £2,176 £280,766 £2,987 Jan 2006 £170,000 £1,809 £277,988 £2,957 Sep 2002 £115,000 £1,223 £299,509 £3,186 Mar 1996 £79,300 £844 £304,703 £3,242 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Foxglove Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/08/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Foxglove Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied