26, Clover Croft, BB12 9HR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £310,000 May 2023 7.7% 3.5% £354,844 £212,500 Apr 2018 -1.1% -2.9% £299,265 £220,000 Jan 2015 na na £300,565 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,897 per sqm (£269 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Fence are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,220 per square metre (£217 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fence BB12-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £250,000 and £345,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Fence). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Clover Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 55 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Clover Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.