14, Nutter Road, BB5 6BB
14 Nutter Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Accrington. It sold for £115,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £115,000 5.9% 3.3% Jun 2002 £34,500 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,575 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,855 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £115,000 £1,575 £135,406 £1,855 Jun 2002 £34,500 £473 £122,695 £1,681 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £1,060 and £2,300 per square metre (£98 and £213 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 02 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.