Ash House, EX15 2JY
Ash House is a 245 m² detached home in Willand. It sold for £755,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£755,000 on May 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ash House.
- Internal area
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,081 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,970 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £755,000 £3,082 £727,554 £2,970 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 245 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £727,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willand are now selling for between £3,160 and £3,890 per square metre (£293 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 245 m², this implies a valuation between £774,000 and £953,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 992 square metres (10,678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ash House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/01/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for Ash House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 245 sqm (2,637 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.