19, Archer Road, CF5 4FL
19 Archer Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Cardiff. It sold for £176,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £176,000 5.2% 2.3% Sep 2010 £92,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Archer Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,070 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,165 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £176,000 £2,071 £184,006 £2,165 Sep 2010 £92,000 £1,082 £170,175 £2,002 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,006. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,140 per square metre (£203 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Archer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Archer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: