17, Warwick Drive, BB9 0PP
17 Warwick Drive is a 81 m² detached home in Nelson. It sold for £170,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £170,000 4.2% 0.8% Dec 2015 £125,000 3.6% 1.5% Jun 2002 £77,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Warwick Drive.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,098 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,213 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £170,000 £2,099 £179,214 £2,213 Dec 2015 £125,000 £1,543 £183,556 £2,266 Jun 2002 £77,000 £951 £223,809 £2,763 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,214. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nelson are now selling for between £970 and £2,040 per square metre (£90 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Warwick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Warwick Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2010 13/09/0499P
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 17 Warwick Drive Brierfield Nelson Lancashir
- Description:
- Full: Demolition of existing garage and erection of domestic two story extension to side to form garage at ground floor and two bedrooms at first and construction of a pitched roof above existing porch.
- Summary:
- 25 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: