146, Abbeyfields Close, NW10 7EJ
146 Abbeyfields Close is a 28 m² flat in Park Royal. It sold for £195,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £195,000 6.4% 4.0% Jun 1997 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 146, Abbeyfields Close.
- Internal area
- 28 square metres (301 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,964 per square metre (£647 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,129 per square metre (£662 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £195,000 £6,964 £199,606 £7,129 Jun 1997 £40,000 £1,429 £269,061 £9,609 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 28 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Royal are now selling for between £5,540 and £6,540 per square metre (£514 and £607 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 28 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 146 Abbeyfields Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/07/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 146 Abbeyfields Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 28 sqm (301 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.