180, Birchover Way, DE22 2RT
180 Birchover Way is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Allestree. It sold for £220,500 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £220,500 2.1% -0.6% Aug 2004 £148,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 180, Birchover Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,863 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,127 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £220,500 £2,864 £240,807 £3,127 Aug 2004 £148,995 £1,935 £288,077 £3,741 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Allestree are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,770 per square metre (£274 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 180 Birchover Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 180 Birchover Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.